Auckland City Football Club
Auckland City FC Facebook Page Auckland City FC Twitter Page
Home News About ACFC Playing Squad Upcoming Fixtures Previous Results Gallery Tickets Contact Forum
About the Club
Club Sponsors Club Board Award Winners Award Winners Club Mascot  
Current Players & Staff
Previous Players & Staff  
 

Playing Squad

Halili Nagime

Name:

Halili Nagime

Nickname:

Kaka

Date of Birth:

16/03/1993

Birthplace:

USA

Nationality:

USA & Brazil

Intl. Caps:

0

Height:

1.77 m

Weight:

71 kgs

Postition:

Striker

Squad #:

25

Appearance Stats
Season:
2013/14 Season Statistics
Appearances
Appearances:
0
NZFC Appearances
NZFC Appearances:
0
O-League Appearances
O-League Appearances:
0
FIFA Club World Cup Appearances
FIFA Club World Cup Appearances:
0
Minutes Played
Minutes Played:
0
Yellow Cards
Yellow Cards:
0
Red Cards
Red Cards:
0
Goals Scored
Goals Scored:
0

Action Shots
Halili Nagime    
 
Profile Information

Halili Nagime

 

Honours

National Youth League Champions 2010
Napier Youth Tournament Champions 2010


 

Most Memorable Match Played In

For North Shore United in the final of the Napier Youth Championships in 2010


 

Favourite Player

Overseas - Ronaldo & Zidane

Local - Ivan Vicelich


 

Toughest Opponent Faced

Some tough defenders in Brazil growing up


 

Biggest Influence on Your Career

My Dad and Mum


 

Sportsperson You Most Admire

Christiano Ronaldo


 

Best Goal Scored

For my school team when I dribbled past eight players and slotted it into the bottom left hand corner of the goal


 

Marital Status

Single


 

Children

None


 

Country You'd Like to Visit

Spain and The Bahamas


 

Hobbies

Playing basketball with friends and going to the gym

 

 
Latest Video from Auckland City FC
FIFA Club World Cup 2014
FIFA Club World Cup 2014
Previous Video from Auckland City FC
FIFA Club World Cup 2014
FIFA Club World Cup 2014
FIFA Club World Cup 2014
FIFA Club World Cup 2014
NZFC League Table
NZFC Table
NZFC League Table
Trillian Nike Placemakers Cook Street
NZFC Oceania Football Confederation New Zealand Football
Season Statistics